Privacy Policy

The domain shawellnessclinic.com, owned by Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U., meets the requirements of the law 34/2002 on Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce, dated 11th July; the Royal Decree-Law 13/2012 dated 30th of March, and the duty to inform the users prescribed under the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data dated 13th December

Identification data

Name: Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U.

VAT Number: A54081518

Address: Calle Verderol, 5

City: 03581 El Albir (Alfaz del Pi)

Province/State: ALICANTE

Phone: +34 966811199

Fax: +34 966864528

E-mail: lopd@shawellnessclinic.com

URL: shawellnessclinic.com

Commercial Register: ALICANTE, Tomo 3010, Folio 215, Hoja num. A-96704, Inscripción 1ª

Legal Note

According to the current legislation on Data Protection and Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the user accepts that the personal data provided on the web, or any other information provided to Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U. for access to any of the services, are incorporated into files belonging to Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U., in order to facilitate the provision of the required services for correct identification of users that request personalized services on the web, for managing basic administrative tasks and to keep you informed either by e-mail or by any other equivalent means about news, products and services related to Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U. In the case of commercial communications through e-mail or an equivalent means, the user gives express consent to send advertising via this way.

Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U. is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat it as confidential, and assumes, for this purpose, measures of technical, organizational and security measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.

The answers of the fields containing an asterisk (*) or marked as mandatory, are compulsory, considering the minimum information required to manage the information requested, without this information it would be impossible to develop the requested service. The remaining fields are optional response.

 The user, in any case, is responsible for the accuracy and truthfulness of the data provided, Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U. reserves the right to refuse service to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions according to law.

 Any user can at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by letter, proof of identity, by photocopy of ID, and specifying the right to exercise, to: Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U., Calle Verderol, 5, 03581 Playa del Albir (ALICANTE). 

 

Policy on the use of cookies

This Policy is an integral part of the Legal Notice and Privacy Policy of Albir Hills Resort, S.A.U. Access and navigation on the site, or the use of its services, involves the acceptance of the General Conditions set out in our legal notice (and both the Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy). Please read them carefully.

We appreciate your decission to visit our site. We want your experience on the site to be as good as possible, and this is why we have written this Cookies Policy as transparently as possible. 

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded to the user’s device to use when you visit a website. Its main purpose is to recognize everytime you access shawellnessclinic.com it also allows us to improve the quality and usability of our website.

Cookies are essential for the operation of the Internet, they can not harm your computer / device user, if they are enabled in your browser settings, they help us to identify and resolve possible errors in operation of shawellnessclinic.com.

Types of Cookies

There are different types of cookies. They work in the same way, but have slightly different:

  • Session Cookies: Session cookies last only for the duration of your visit and are deleted when you close your browser. Its main purpose is to identify the type of device, security support website or its basic functionality. They contain no personal information that allows us to identify a person.
  • Persistent or Permanent Cookies: These are stored in the hard drive of the device and reads the website everytime you make a return visit to shawellnessclinic.com; they have an expiration date or determined expiration, which once fulfilled the cookie stops working. We can identify your actions and preferences, analyze visits and help us understand how visitors come to our site and improve our services.
  • Functionality Cookies: they allow shawellnessclinic.com to remember decisions made by the user, such as your login or identifier. The information collected by these cookies is anonymized (ie, does not contain your name, address, or other data).
  • Third Party Cookies. Third-party cookies are cookies that installs a web site that is not the one you are visiting, such as those used by social networks (like Facebook) or external plugins content (like Google Maps). In addition, some advertising companies use this type of files to keep track of your visits at each site that are advertised.
  • Analytical Cookies: These cookies are designed to periodic maintenance and ensure the best performance and customer service, collecting data from your activity

 

Use of Cookies by shawellnessclinic.com

By accessing shawellnessclinic.com, you do expressly agree that we may use such cookies on your devices. If you disable cookies, you may make your browsing through shawellnessclinic.com not optimum and some of the utilities that have shawellnessclinic.com may no work correctly.

a)  Technical Cookies 

In order to recognize and offer you a better service, our site uses own cookies (small text files that your browser stores). The advantages of our cookies acceptance savest time for you. They also can be used to recognize among successive visits and so adapt the content shown to you to obtain information about the date and time of your last visit, to measure certain traffic parameters within the site itself, and estimate the number of visits performed, so that we can focus and adjust the services and promotions more effectively .

No cookies allow contact with your phone number, your email address or any other contact detail. Cookies cannot extract information from your hard drive or steal personal information. 

 

TECHNICAL COOKIES
Name Purpose

ASP.NET_SessionId

Cookie Session start our WEB site. Improves user experience by remembering logins, search terms, search results, etc

atuvc

dt

loc

ssc

ssh

sshs

uid

um

uvc

Cookies of the AddThis tool. This tool allows to easily add web buttons the major social networks, which enable users to share the same content on social networks and get a detailed information about the contents of a web shared in social networks.

__utma

datr

fr

locale

lu

Cookies Facebook. Cookies to identify country code, and optimizing equipment identifier. Social sharing / Customization / Analytics / Behavioral Advertising

 

b)   Third-party Cookies. Google Analytics cookies

The site uses Google Analytics service , which is provided by Google , Inc. , an organization whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway , Mountain View (California ), CA 94043, United States (“Google”) .

Google Analytics uses cookies to help analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on their servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google .

If you want you can refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropiate settings on your browser. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this site. By using this site you consent to the processing information by Google in the way and for the purposes described above . 

ANALYTICAL COOKIES
Name Purpose

_utma

_utmb

_utmc

_utmv

_utmz

These cookies from Google Analytics generate an anonymous user ID that is used to make a count of how many times the user visits shawellnessclinic.com  Was also recorded when the first and last visit to the web. It calculates when a session is over, home user and keywords.

 

User settings to prevent cookies

From shawellnessclinic.com and in compliance with current legislation, we provide you with the information you need to configure your browser / Internet browsers to keep your privacy and security related to cookies. Therefore, we provide information and links to the sites of official support of major browsers so you can decide whether you want or not accept the use of cookies.

So you can block cookies through browser tools or configuration you can set your browser to notify you when a server wants to saves a cookie:

a)    If you use Microsoft Internet Explorer, on the Tools menu > Internet Options > Privacy > Settings To learn more visit: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies y http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9.

b)    If you use Firefox, the menu option Tools > Options > Privacy > Cookies. To learn more visit: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

c)    If you use Chrome, on Options > Advanced Options > Privacy. For more: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

d)    If you use Opera on the Privacy and Security option, you can configure the browser. To learn more visit: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

e)    If you use Safari, on options Preferences > Security or Privacy, you can configure the browser. To learn more visit: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042